Results for 31st October 2016 Show

The Winners of the October 2016 Horse Photo Shows are..

Best Coloured Horse Class Winner

Causin A Rumpus

Name of Horse:: Causin A Rumpus
Age of Horse:: 7
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Danielle French

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Cross Country Shot Class Winner

Beneeko in Best Cross Country Shot Class

Name of Horse:: Beneeko
Age of Horse:: 7 years old
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Kimberley Macey

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Foal Class Winner

Mont Blanc

Name of Horse:: Mont Blanc
Age of Horse:: 16 weeks
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Danielle French

Click here to see all the result for this class who will receive a rosette.

Best Friends Class Winner

Woody and Bertie

Name of Horse:: Woody & Bertie
Age of Horse:: 11
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Clare Williams

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Show Jumping Class Winner

Beneeko Best Show Jumping Shot

Name of Horse:: Beneeko
Age of Horse:: 7 years old
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Kimberley Macey

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 3rd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Solid Colour Class Winner

Alex in Best Solid Colour Class Veteran

Name of Horse:: Alex
Age of Horse:: 33
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Caroline Pearce

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 2nd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Yard Dog Class Winner

Pip the Yard Dog

Name of Dog:: Pip
Age of Dog:: 9
Owner’s Name:: Karen Inkster

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 3rd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Comical Moment Class Winner

Finley, Fiver and Teddy

Name of Horse:: Finley, Fiver and Teddy
Age of Horse:: 11, 5 and 1
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Alice Goring

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Fancy Dress Class Winner

Connie in Fancy Dress

Name of Horse:: Connie
Age of Horse:: 10
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Karen Inkster

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 2nd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Favourite Horse Picture Class Winner

Romeo in favourite horse picture class

Name of Horse:: Romeo
Age of Horse:: 14
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Cara McKinnon

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Happy Hacking Class Winner

Get-Carter-Happy-Hacking

Name of Horse:: Get Carter
Age of Horse:: 9
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Claire Fada

Click here to see all the result for this class who will be receiving a rosette.

Head Shot Class Winner

Solley

Name of Horse:: Solley
Age of Horse:: 11
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Tony Wilcox

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Horse Selfie Class Winner

Lexi Selfie

Name of Horse:: Lexi
Age of Horse:: 2 1/2
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Dawn Vanstone

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 3rd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Judge's Favourite Class Winner

Teddy

Name of Horse:: Teddy
Age of Horse:: 1
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Alice Goring

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Most Handsome Gelding Class Winner

Romeo in Most Handsome Gelding Class

Name of Horse:: Romeo
Age of Horse:: 14
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Cara McKinnon

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Prettiest Mare Class Winner

Dora

Name of Horse:: Dora
Age of Horse:: 18
Rider or Owner’s Name:: K.Chaplin

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 3rd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Shiniest and Cleanest Class Winner

UEEJIT

Name of Horse:: UEEJIT
Age of Horse:: 16
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Danielle French

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 3rd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Through The Horse’s Ears Class Winner

Romeo in Through The Horse’s Ears Class

Name of Horse:: Romeo
Age of Horse:: 14
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Cara McKinnon

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 2nd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Veteran Class Winner

Alex in Veteran Class

Name of Horse:: Alex
Age of Horse:: 33
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Caroline Pearce

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 2nd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Wet, Wet, Wet Class Winner

Berni in Wet Wet Wet

Name of Horse:: Berni
Age of Horse:: 24
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Sarah Friend

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Champion - Best Coloured Horse Class Winner

Causin A Rumpus

Name of Horse:: Causin A Rumpus
Age of Horse:: 7
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Danielle French

Click here to see all the results for the Champion & Reserve. Each of whom will be receiving a prize/rosette.

Reserve - Best Cross Country Shot Class Winner

Beneeko in Best Cross Country Shot Class

Name of Horse:: Beneeko
Age of Horse:: 7 years old
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Kimberley Macey