Results for 31st August 2017 Show

The Winners of the 31st August 2017 Horse Photo Shows are..

Best Friends Class Winner

Floyd in Best Friends

Name of Horse:: Floyd
Age of Horse:: 24
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Hannika Coates

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Yard Dog Class Winner

Bailey in Best Yard Dog class

Name of Dog:: Bailey
Age of Dog:: 15
Owner’s Name:: Hannika Coates

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Calendar Shot Class Winner

Melody and Jack in Calendar Shot

Name of Horse:: Melody & Jack
Age of Horse:: 25 & 17
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Vicky Law

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Favourite Picture of your Horse Class Winner

Flossy in Favourite Picture

Name of Horse:: Flossy
Age of Horse:: 14
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Helen

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Head Shot Class Winner

Billy in Head Shot

Name of Horse:: Billy
Age of Horse:: 6
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Iana Moczar

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

In the Field Class Winner

Archie In the Field

Name of Horse:: Archie
Age of Horse:: 6
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Hayley Jubb

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

In the Show Ring Class Winner

Sandy In the Show Ring

Name of Horse:: Sandy
Age of Horse:: 16
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Jess

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Make the Judge Laugh Class Winner

Mae be Tomorrow in Make the Judge Laugh

Name of Horse:: Mae be Tomorrow
Age of Horse:: 18 months
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Debra Stewart

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Most Handsome Gelding Class Winner

Mortello Most Handsome Gelding class

Name of Horse:: Mortello
Age of Horse:: 9
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Sharon Cooknell

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Prettiest Mare Class Winner

Flossy in Prettiest Mare

Name of Horse:: Flossy
Age of Horse:: 14
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Grace & Joy

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Through The Horse’s Ears Class Winner

Apollo in Through the Horses Ears

Name of Horse:: Apollo
Age of Horse:: 22
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Clare O`keefe

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Veteran Class Winner

Taz a Veteran

Name of Horse:: Taz
Age of Horse:: 25
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Skye Hobden
Note: Mum says “The rider/owner is my 11 year old daughter Skye”.

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Champion - Favourite Picture of your Horse, and Prettiest Mare Winner

Flossy in Prettiest Mare

Name of Horse:: Flossy
Age of Horse:: 14
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Grace & Joy

Click here to see all the results for the Champion & Reserve. Each of whom will be receiving a prize/rosette.

Reserve In the Field Winner

Archie In the Field

Name of Horse:: Archie
Age of Horse:: 6
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Hayley Jubb