Results for 29th September 2016 Show

The Winners of the August September 2016 Horse Photo Shows are..

Best Coloured Horse Class Winner

Rockstar

Name of Horse:: Rockstar
Age of Horse:: 8
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Natalie Threadwell

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 7th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Cross Country Shot Class Winner

Romeo

Name of Horse:: Romeo
Age of Horse:: 14
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Cara McKinnon

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Foal Class Winner

Beneeko

Name of Horse:: Beneeko
Age of Horse:: 3 weeks in photo
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Kimberley Macey

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 5th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Friends Class Winner

Donk & Perry

Name of Horse:: Donk & Perry
Age of Horse:: 6 & 24
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Chanelle Ford

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Show Jumping Class Winner

Lily

Name of Horse:: Lily
Age of Horse:: 10 year old
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Blake Walker

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 6th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Solid Colour Class Winner

Trigger

Name of Horse:: Trigger
Age of Horse:: 14
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Jasmine Middleton

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Yard Dog Class Winner

maverick-and-jack

Name of Dog:: Jack
Age of Dog:: 1
Owner’s Name:: Bea Steer

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 6th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Best Youngstock Class Winner

LG Honeymoon

Name of Horse:: LG Honeymoon
Age of Horse:: 2.5yrs
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Caz Coates

Click here to see all the result for this class, 1st only. Of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Comical Moment Class Winner

Rupert

Name of Horse:: Rupert
Age of Horse:: 2 Months
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Helen Francis

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 7th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Fancy Dress Class Winner

Alex

Name of Horse:: Alex
Age of Horse:: 33
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Caroline Pearce

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 2nd. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Happy Hacking Class Winner

Haffie

Name of Horse:: Haffie
Age of Horse:: 6
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Jasmine Middleton

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 5th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Head Shot Class Winner

Upadhi

Name of Horse:: Upadhi
Age of Horse:: 15 yrs
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Caz Coates

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Horse Selfie Class Winner

Anif

Name of Horse:: Anif
Age of Horse:: 25
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Lisa

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 5th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Judge's Favourite Class Winner

Bob the Cob

Name of Horse:: Bob the Cob
Age of Horse:: 19
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Hayley Jubb

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 6th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Most Handsome Gelding Class Winner

Chaffa

Name of Horse:: Chaffa
Age of Horse:: 10
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Riley

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 10th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Prettiest Mare Class Winner

Molly

Name of Horse:: Molly
Age of Horse:: 9 yrs
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Colette Walker

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Shiniest and Cleanest Class Winner

Archie

Name of Horse:: Archie
Age of Horse:: 6
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Hayley Jubb

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 6th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Through The Horse’s Ears Class Winner

Thumper

Name of Horse:: Thumper
Age of Horse:: 9
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Dawn Vanstone

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 7th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Veteran Class Winner

Pickles

Name of Horse:: Pickles
Age of Horse:: 36
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Jodie Wilson

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 4th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Wet, Wet, Wet Class Winner

Sidney

Name of Horse:: Sidney
Age of Horse:: 12
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Summer Kirby

Click here to see all the results for this class from 1st to 6th. Each of whom will be receiving a rosette.

Champion - Most Handsome Gelding Class Winner

Chaffa

Name of Horse:: Chaffa
Age of Horse:: 10
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Riley

Click here to see all the results for the Champion & Reserve. Each of whom will be receiving a prize/rosette.

Reserve Veteran Class Winner

Pickles

Name of Horse:: Pickles
Age of Horse:: 36
Rider or Owner’s Name:: Jodie Wilson